Newquay Town and Restormel Borough Council Election Results 2007

Newquay Town Council Election Results 2007

Rialton South Ward
CandidatesDescriptionVotes cast
Janet Patricia Ann Burt-Crocker The Conservative Party Candidate 18 Elected
Marion Moffat The Conservative Party Candidate 15 Elected
Keith Robert Riley Liberal Democrat 10
Edgcumbe East Ward
CandidatesDescriptionVotes cast
Julie Ann Fielding Liberal Democrat 258
Anthony Richards Leverton The Conservative Party Candidate 498 Elected
Derek Robert Walker The Conservative Party Candidate 430 Elected
Edgcumbe West Ward
CandidatesDescriptionVotes cast
Helen Jill Bunt The Conservative Party Candidate 190 Elected
Godfrey John Fitter The Conservative Party Candidate 151 Elected
Edward Allan Rawson O'Dell Liberal Democrat 124
Newquay Town Council (Gannel Ward)
CandidatesDescriptionVotes cast
Lynda Cherry The Conservative Party Candidate 411 Elected
Denis Christopher Dent Independent 734 Elected
Jacqueline Fair The Conservative Party Candidate 418 Elected
Mark Nathan Farrell The Conservative Party Candidate 429 Elected
Lyndon Spencer Harrison The Conservative Party Candidate 434 Elected
Joanna Nora Kenny Liberal Democrat 523 Elected
Helen Murphy The Conservative Party Candidate 257
Colin Spence The Conservative Party Candidate 357
Newquay Town Council (North Ward)
CandidatesDescriptionVotes cast
Samuel Carter Liberal Democrat 294
Kieron William De La Mare Independent 229
Andrew Hannan The Conservative Party Candidate 394 Elected
Harry Kean Heywood Independent 539 Elected
Patrick John Handsford Lambshead The Conservative Party Candidate 462 Elected
Phillip John Ley The Conservative Party Candidate 357
Gary John Redman The Conservative Party Candidate 481 Elected
Pauline Cordelia May Sims Liberal Democrat 316
Paul Summers Liberal Democrat 315

Restormel Borough Council Election Results 2007

Edgcumbe North
CandidatesDescriptionVotes cast
Wendy Demellweek Liberal Democrat 270
Tony Leverton The Conservative Party Candidate 621 Elected
Ted O'Dell Liberal Democrat 361
Derek Robert Walker The Conservative Party Candidate 610 Elected
Edgcumbe South
CandidatesDescriptionVotes cast
George Edwards Liberal Democrat 417 Elected
Bob Hayes Mebyon Cornwall 166
John Elton Rainbow Liberal Democrat 324
Norman Thompson Independent 376 Elected
Kevin Peter Towill The Conservative Party Candidate 351
Jozsef Varga Independent 287
Gannel
CandidatesDescriptionVotes cast
Geoff Brown Liberal Democrat 495 Elected
Lynda Cherry The Conservative Party Candidate 465
Denis Christopher Dent Independent 758 Elected
Mark Nathan Farrell The Conservative Party Candidate 457
Lyndon Spencer Harrison The Conservative Party Candidate 485
Joanna Nora Kenny Liberal Democrat 541 Elected
Keith Robert Riley Liberal Democrat 421
Rialton
CandidatesDescriptionVotes cast
Samuel Carter Liberal Democrat 363
Kieron William De La Mare Independent 280
Andrew Hannan The Conservative Party Candidate 507
Harry Kean Heywood Independent 680 Elected
Patrick John Handsford Lambshead The Conservative Party Candidate 660 Elected
Gary John Redman The Conservative Party Candidate 643 Elected
Pauline Cordelia May Sims Liberal Democrat 390
Paul Summers Liberal Democrat 384
St Columb
CandidatesDescriptionVotes cast
William Harvey John Corbett Independent 451
Deran Hancock Independent 492 Elected
Pat Harvey Independent 906 Elected